ELECTRIC ZOO: TRANSFORMED Announces Day By Day Line-Up

"adimage1"
"adimage2"
Submitted by MSO on Tue, 06/16/2015 - 1:11 pm

Summer festival season, is officially here and ELECTRIC ZOO: TRANSFORMED--the three-day electronic music festival taking place September 4, 5 & 6 over Labor Day weekend at Randall's Island Park in New York City-is aiming to help fans make their plans.  Today, they have announced the line-ups for each day.  With the stage news, ELECTRIC ZOO: TRANSFORMED is offering a very limited amount of specially priced single day tickets.  The pre-sale for these tickets will take place this Thursday, June 18.  Afterwards they will go back to regular price.  Fans will need a unique access code to purchase tickets at pre-sale and can register for one at:  www.electriczoofestival.com/presale

Each day of ELECTRIC ZOO: TRANSFORMED will feature four stages.  The first day on Friday, September 4, helmed by headliners The Chemical Brothers, also boasts Zeds Dead, Borgore and 3LAU on the main stage, with Gramatik, Galantis and Keys N Krates on the MasterCard Hilltop Arena, and on the Riverside stage its Madeon, Alison Wonderland and Cashmere Cat.  The first of two days of Awakenings, the long-running Dutch techno festival as it makes its North American debut, will feature the likes of Adam Beyer, The Martinez Brothers and Carlo Lio.

Saturday, September 5with headliners Above & Beyond also includes main stage artists Adventure Club, NERVO and Dirty South, with the MasterCard Hilltop Arena focusing on more hard bass leaning artists Excision, Bro Safari and Headhunterz.  The Riverside Stage will feature Markus Schulz, Ferry Corsten and Arctic Moon while Sunday School welcomes the second of two days from Awakenings with Get Real: Green Velvet & Claude Von Stroke, Paco Osuna and Henrik Scharz LIVE.

The weekend closes on Sunday, September 6 with Alesso and other main stage artists Deorro, DVBBS, Oliver Heldens and Ummet Ozcan, the MasterCard Hilltop Stage will mark ELECTRIC ZOO's live stage for the weekend with sets from RAC,  GRiZ, Goldroom and special guest The Glitch Mob.  The Riverside Stage on this day will be taken over by Thomas Jack presents who welcomes Robin Schulz, Claptone and Le Youth, while the Sunday School stage becomes Pete Tong's 'It's All Gone Pete Tong' stage with cutting-edge British artists hand-picked by the pioneering tastemaker himself-Hot Since 82, Amine Edge & DANCE and Jonas Rathsman just to name a few.

The daily line-ups for ELECTRIC ZOO: TRANSFORMED are:

**Note: Headliners are indicated in BOLD while all other talent are listed alphabetically.

Friday:

Main Stage:

The Chemical Brothers

Zeds Dead

Borgore

3LAU

Audien

Don Diablo

Pierce Fulton

Riggi & Piros

Slander

MasterCard Hilltop Arena:

Gramatik

Galantis

Keys N Krates

Black Tiger Sex Machine

EOTO

Filibusta

Haywyre

Snails

Riverside:

Madeon

Cashmere Cat

Alison Wonderland

Destructo

Hunter Siegel

Kill Them With Colour

Mija

Wave Racer

Sunday School

Welcomes Awakenings:

Adam Beyer

The Martinez Brothers

Alan Fitzpatrick

Carlo Lio

Marco Bailey

Jennifer

Saturday:

Main Stage:

Above & Beyond

Adventure Club

NERVO

Dirty South

TJR

Borgeous 

Ansolo

Mako

Wiwek

MasterCard Hilltop Arena:

Excision

Bro Safari

Headhunterz

Brillz

Coone

DJ Marky

Jackal

Kennedy Jones

Riverside: 

Markus Schulz

Ferry Corsten

Arctic Moon

Ferry Tayle

Orjan Nilsen

Simon Patterson

Solarstone

Sunday School

welcomes Awakenings:

Get Real

Paco Osuna

Henrik Schwarz LIVE

Justin Jay

Kolsch 

Vanjee b2b Nadav Vee

Sunday:

Main Stage:

Alesso

Deorro

DVBBS

Oliver Heldens

Ummet Ozcan

Bassjackers

EDX

Peking Duk

ZAXX

MasterCard Hilltop Arena:

RAC LIVE

GRiZ

Com Truise

Five Knives

Goldroom LIVE

Lemaitre

Special Guest:

The Glitch Mob

Riverside:

Thomas Jack presents:

Robin Schulz

Thomas Jack

Claptone

Le Youth

Sam Feldt

SNBRN

Ares Carter

Sunday School Grove

All Gone Pete Tong:

Pete Tong

Hot Since 82

Amine Edge & DANCE

Jonas Rathsman

Patrick Topping

Julia Govor

Promoted on slideshow
Off